Region Tournament Brackets

OK, I’ve updated this with the 1-1A brackets. Enjoy!

Region 2-5A
At Columbus
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (1) Starkville (4) South Panola
8:30 – (2) Tupelo vs. (3) Columbus
Friday
7:30 p.m. – Championship game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. – (1) Tupelo vs. (4) Starkville
7:00 – (2) South Panola vs. (3) Columbus
Friday
6 p.m. – Championship game

Region 1-4A
At Itawamba CC, Fulton
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (2) Shannon vs. (7) Saltillo
8:30 – (3) New Albany vs. (6) Itawamba AHS
Wednesday
7 p.m. – (4) Center Hill vs. (5) Tishomingo Co.
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – (1) Pontotoc vs. Center Hill/Tishomingo Co. winner
8:30 – Shannon/Saltillo winner vs. New Albany/Itawamba AHS winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Tuesday
7 p.m. – (2) Itawamba AHS vs. (7) Saltillo
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. – (3) Shannon vs. (6) New Albany
8:30 – (4) Center Hill vs. (5) Tishomingo Co.
Thursday
4 p.m. – (1) Pontotoc vs. Center Hill/Tishomingo Co. winner
7:00 – Itawamba AHS/Saltillo winner vs. Shannon/New Albany winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 2-4A
At Oxford
Boys
Monday
6 p.m. – (2) Hernando vs. (7) Cleveland
Tuesday
4:30 p.m. – (4) Gentry vs. (5) Clarksdale
7:30 – (3) Greenwood vs. (6) Lafayette Co.
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – Hernando/Cleveland winner vs. Greenwood/Lafayette Co. winner
8:30 – (1) Oxford vs. Gentry/Clarksdale winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Monday
4:30 p.m. – (3) Clarksdale vs. (6) Cleveland
7:30 – (4) Hernando vs. (5) Greenwood
Tuesday
6 p.m. – (2) Oxford vs. (7) Lafayette Co.
Thursday
4 p.m. – (1) Gentry vs. Hernando/Greenwood winner
7:00 – Oxford/Lafayette Co. winner vs. Clarksdale/Cleveland winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third place/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 4-4A
At West Point
Boys
Monday
8:30 p.m. – (3) West Point vs. (6) Neshoba Central
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (2) Noxubee Co. vs. (7) Kosciusko
8:30 – (4) West Lauderdale vs. (5) Caledonia
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – Noxubee Co./Kosciusko winner vs. West Point/Neshoba Central winner
8:30 – (1) New Hope vs. West Lauderdale/Caledonia winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Monday
5:30 p.m. – (2) New Hope vs. (7) Caledonia
7:00 – (4) Neshoba Central vs. (5) West Point
Tuesday
7 p.m. – (2) Kosciusko vs. (7) West Lauderdale
Thursday
4 p.m. – New Hope/Caledonia winner vs. Kosciusko/West Lauderdale winner
7:00 – (1) Noxubee Co. vs. Neshoba Central/West Point winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 1-3A
At Northeast CC, Booneville
Boys
Monday
7 p.m. – (2) Booneville vs. (7) Mooreville
8:30 – (4) Corinth vs. (5) Alcorn Central
Tuesday
8:30 p.m. – (3) Kossuth vs. (6) North Pontotoc
Thursday
7 p.m. – (1) Ripley vs. Corinth/Alcorn Central winner
8:30 – Booneville/Mooreville winner vs. Kossuth/North Pontotoc winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Monday
5:30 p.m. – (3) Booneville vs. (6) Kossuth
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (4) Mooreville vs. (5) Corinth
7:00 – (2) North Pontotoc vs. (7) Ripley
Thursday
4 p.m. – North Pontotoc/Ripley winner vs. Booneville/Kossuth winner
5:30 – (1) Alcorn Central vs. Mooreville/Corinth winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 2-3A
At South Pontotoc
Boys
Monday
5:30 p.m. – (2) South Pontotoc vs. (7) Louisville
8:30 – (4) Houston vs. (5) Amory
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (3) Nettleton vs. (6) Winona
8:30 – (1) Aberdeen vs. (8) MSMS
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – Aberdeen/MSMS winner vs. Houston/Amory winner
8:30 – South Pontotoc/Louisville winner vs. Nettleton/Winona winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. – (2) Aberdeen vs. (7) Louisville
7:00 – (3) Nettleton vs. (6) Amory
Tuesday
4 p.m. – (4) Houston vs. (5) Winona
7:00 – (1) South Pontotoc vs. (8) MSMS
Thursday
4 p.m. – Aberdeen/Louisville winner vs. Nettleton/Amory winner
7:00 – South Pontotoc/MSMS winner vs. Houston/Winona winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 3-3A
At Northwest CC, Senatobia
Boys
Tuesday
6 p.m. – (4) North Panola vs. (5) Byhalia
9:00 – (2) Holly Springs vs. (7) Lewisburg
Wednesday
6 p.m. – (3) Independence v s. (6) Senatobia
9:00 – (1) Rosa Fort vs. North Panola/Byhalia winner
Thursday
7:30 p.m. – Holly Springs/Lewisburg winner vs. Independence/Senatobia winner
Friday
6 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
9:00 – Championship game
Girls
4:30 p.m. – (4) North Panola vs. (5) Holly Springs
7:30 – (2) Rosa Fort vs. (7) Lewisburg
Wednesday
4:30 p.m. – (3) Independence vs. (6) Byhalia
7:30 – (1) Senatobia vs. North Panola/Holly Springs winner
Thursday
6 p.m. – Rosa Fort/Lewisburg winner vs. Independence/Byhalia winner
Friday
4:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:30 – Championship game

Region 1-2A
At H.W. Byers
Boys
Monday
7 p.m. – (2) Baldwyn vs. (7) Walnut
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (3) H.W. Byers vs. (6) East Union
8:30 – (4) Mantachie vs. (5) New Site
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – Baldwyn/Walnut winner vs. H.W. Byers/East Union winner
8:30 – (1) Belmont vs. Mantachie/New Site winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Monday
5:30 p.m. – (3) New Site vs. (6) East Union
8:30 – (2) H.W. Byers vs. (7) Walnut
Tuesday
7 p.m. – (4) Mantachie vs. (5) Baldwyn
Thursday
4 p.m. – (1) Belmont vs. Mantachie/Baldwyn winner
7:00 – New Site/East Union winner vs. H.W. Byers/Walnut winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 2-2A
At Hatley
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (3) Water Valley vs. (6) Hatley
8:30 – (4) Eupora vs. (5) Hamilton
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – (1) Bruce vs. Eupora/Hamilton winner
8:30 – (2) Ackerman vs. Water Valley/Hatley winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. – (3)Ackerman vs. (6) Hamilton
7:00 – (4) Bruce vs. (5) Hatley
Thursday
4 p.m. – (1) Water Valley vs. Bruce/Hatley winner
7:00 – (2) Eupora vs. Ackerman/Hamilton winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 1-1A
Boys
Monday
7 p.m. – (2) Thrasher vs. (7) Falkner
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (3) Pine Grove vs. (6) Blue Mountain
8:30 p.m. – (4) Biggersville vs. (5) Jumpertown
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – Thrasher/Falkner vs. Pine Grove/Blue Mountain winners
8:30 p.m. – (1) Wheeler vs. Biggersville/Jumpertown winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place
8:30 p.m. – Championship game
Girls
Monday
5:30 p.m. – (3) Falkner vs. (6) Jumpertown
8:30 – (2) Biggersville vs. (7) Thrasher
Tuesday
7:00 – (4) Wheeler vs. (5) Blue Mountain
Thursday
4 p.m. – Falkner/Jumpertown winner vs. Biggersville/Thrasher winner
7:00 – (1) Pine Grove vs. Wheeler/Blue Mountain winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 2-1A
At Ingomar
Boys
Monday
7 p.m. – (2) Calhoun City vs. (7) Tremont
Tuesday
7 p.m. – (3) Ingomar vs. (6) Vardaman
8:30 – (4) Houlka vs. (5) Smithville
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – (1) Okolona vs. Houlka/Smithville winner
8:30 – Calhoun City/Tremont winner vs. Ingomar/Vardaman winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Monday
5:30 p.m. – (3) Calhoun City vs. (6) Vardaman
8:30 – (2) Tremont vs. (7) Smithville
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (4) Ingomar vs. (5) Okolona
Thursday
4 p.m. – Tremont/Smithville winner vs. Calhoun City/Vardaman winner
7:00 – (1) Houlka vs. Ingomar/Okolona winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 3-1A
At Potts Camp
Boys
Monday
7 p.m. – (3) Ashland vs. (6) Strayhorn
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. – (2) Coldwater vs. (7) West Union
8:30 – (4) Hickory Flat vs. (5) Potts Camp
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – Ashland/Strayhorn winner vs. Coldwater/West Union winner
8:30 – (1) Myrtle vs. Hickory Flat/Potts Camp winner
Friday
5:30 – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Monday
5:30 p.m. – (2) Hickory Flat vs. (7) Strayhorn
8:30 – (3) Potts Camp vs. (6) Ashland
Tuesday
7 p.m. – (4) West Union vs. (5) Myrtle
Thursday
4 p.m. – Hickory Flat/Strayhorn winner vs. Potts Camp/Ashland winner
7:00 – (1) Coldwater vs. West Union/Myrtle winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Region 5-1A
At Montgomery Co.
Boys
Tuesday
6 p.m. – (2) West Lowndes vs. (7) French Camp
Wednesday
4:30 p.m. – (4) West Oktibbeha vs. (5) Weir
7:30 – (3) East Webster vs. (6) Montgomery Co.
Thursday
5:30 p.m. – (1) East Oktibbeha vs. West Oktibbeha/Weir winner
8:30 – West Lowndes/French Camp winner vs. East Webster/Montgomery Co. winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
8:30 – Championship game
Girls
Tuesday
4:30 p.m. – (4) East Webster vs. (5) West Lowndes
7:30 – (2) Weir vs. (7) French Camp
Wednesday
6 p.m. – (3) Montgomery Co. vs. (6) West Oktibbeha
Thursday
4 p.m. – (1) East Oktibbeha vs. East Webster/West Lowndes winner
7:00 – Weir/French Camp winner vs. Montgomery Co./West Oktibbeha winner
Friday
4 p.m. – Third/fourth place game
7:00 – Championship game

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Basketball

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s